• Scots Prem
  • 04 Nov 2012
  • KO 12:45
  • Ground: Tannadice Park
Home team Score Away team

Dundee United

2-2

Celtic

Gary Mackay-Steven 89
Efe Ambrose 90+3 (og)
Miku 69
Tony Watt 80
Sunday 04-November
Dundee Utd Team Lineup Celtic Team Lineup
1Radoslaw CierzniakFraser Forster1
12Keith WatsonAdam Matthews2
2Sean DillonThomas Rogne (19)Substitution25
5Gavin GunningKelvin Wilson6
3Barry DouglasEmilio Izaguirre (48)Yellow CardSubstitution3
6Willo FloodScott BrownYellow Card8
10SubstitutionRichie Ryan (63)Victor WanyamaYellow Card67
8John RankinJoe Ledley16
16SubstitutionStuart Armstrong (73)Charlie Mulgrew21
9Jon DalyKris Commons (81)Substitution15
7SubstitutionJohnny Russell (90)Tony WattGoal!Yellow Card32
SubstitutesSubstitutes
13Steve BanksLukasz Zaluska24
4Brian McLeanEfe Ambrose (19)Own GoalSubstitution4
11Goal!SubstitutionGary Mackay-Steven (63)Miku (48)Goal!Yellow CardSubstitution7
14SubstitutionMark Millar (90)Paddy McCourt (81)Substitution20
15Michael GardyneMikael Lustig23
18Ryan DowBeram Kayal33
51SubstitutionRudi Skacel (73)Rabiu Ibrahim40
Sat - 27th Sep 2014
Time Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
12:45 St Mirren v Celtic
15:00 Aberdeen v Inverness
15:00 Dundee Utd v St J'stone
15:00 Kilmarnock v Partick
15:00 Motherwell v Hamilton
15:00 Ross Co v Dundee
Tue - 30th Sep 2014
Time Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
19:45 Aberdeen v St Mirren
Fri - 3rd Oct 2014
Time Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
19:45 Kilmarnock v Dundee Utd
Sat - 4th Oct 2014
Time Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
15:00 Dundee v Aberdeen
15:00 Partick v Motherwell
Sun - 21st Sep 2014
Time Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
15:00 Celtic 1 - 1 Motherwell
12:15 Dundee 1 - 4 Dundee Utd
Sat - 20th Sep 2014
Time Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
15:00 Aberdeen 3 - 0 Ross Co
15:00 Hamilton 0 - 0 Kilmarnock
15:00 Inverness 2 - 1 St J'stone
Fri - 19th Sep 2014
Time Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
19:45 Partick 1 - 2 St Mirren
Sat - 13th Sep 2014
Time Home team Score Away team Preview/Report
15:00 Dundee Utd 2 - 2 Hamilton
15:00 Kilmarnock 2 - 1 St Mirren
15:00 Partick 3 - 1 Inverness
15:00 Ross Co 1 - 2 Motherwell